ANC Website Top BANNER 3

Operation Iraqi Freedom
Operation New Dawn

The following American casualites of the war to free Iraq are being laid to rest in Arlington National Cemetery.
May God Bless them and their loved ones.

Purple Heart Medal

"In the untimely loss of your noble son, our affliction here, is scarcely less than your own.

So much of promised usefulness to one’s country, and of bright hopes for one’s self and friends, have rarely been so suddenly dashed, as in his fall.”

Abraham Lincoln to a grieving family in May 1861

Section 60 - Arlington National Cemetery - SIGN

On the evening of 18 August 2010, the last American Combat troops
(4th Stryker of the 2nd Infantry Division) departed Iraq via Kuwait,
thus ending Operation Iraqi Freedom. Thank you again to those who
are at rest in Arlington National Cemetery who gave their lives to free
Iraq and her people. You will never be forgotten for what you did.
Your comrades are coming home!
 

God Bless You And God Bless America!

Frederick E. Pokorney, Jr.
First Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps
23 March 2003
 Kemaphoom A. Chanawongse
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
23 March 2003
 Patrick Ray Nixon
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
23 March 2003
 Gregory L. Stone
Major, United States Air Force
25 March 2003
 Michael Vernon Lalush
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
30 March 2003
 Brian D. McGinnis
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
30 March 2003
James Francis Adamouski
Captain, United States Army
2 April 2003
Eric Allan Smith
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
2 April 2003
Nathan Dennis White
Lieutenant, United States Navy
2 April 2003
Wilbert Davis
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
3 April 2003
Russell B. Rippetoe
Captain, United States Army
3 April 2003
Nino Livaudais
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
3 April 2003
Tristan Neil Aitken
Captain, United States Army
4 April 2003
Edward Jason Korn
Captain, United States Army
4 April 2003
Benjamin Wilson Sammis
Captain, United States Marine Corps
4 April 2003
Paul Ray Smith
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
4 April 2003
Congressional Medal of Honor
Andrew Julian Aviles
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
7 April 2003
Jeffrey Kaylor
First Lieutenant, United States Army
7 April 2003
  Jason Meyer
Private, First Class, United States Army
7 April 2003
Eric B. Das
Captain, United States Air Force
7 April 2003
William R. Watkins III
Major, United States Air Force
7 April 2003
John W. Marshall
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
8 April 2003
Scott D. Sather
Staff Sergeant, United States Air Force
8 April 2003
Andrew Todd Arnold
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Marine Corps
22 April 2003
Alan Dinh Lam
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
22 April 2003
Donald Charles May, Jr.
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
27 March 2003
Dominic Rocco Baragona
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army
19 May 2003
David Evans, Jr.
Private United States Army
25 May 2003
Brett J. Petriken
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
26 May 2003
Chad L. Keith
Sergeant, United States Army
7 July 2003
Brett T. Christian
Sergeant, United States Army
23 July 2003
Tim R. Brown
Private First Class, United States Army
12 August 2003
Darryl T. Dent
Specialist 4, United States Army
26 August 2003
Andrew Joseph Baddick
Sergeant, United States Army
29 September 2003
Joseph P. Bellavia
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
16 October 2003
John D. Hart
Private First Class, United States Army
18 October 2003
John R. Teal
Captain, United States Army
23 October 2003
Charles H. Buehring
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army
26 October 2003
Jamie L. Huggins
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
26 October 2003
Jonathan I. Falaniko
Private, United States Army
27 October 2003
Todd J. Bryant
First Lieutenant, United States Army
31 October 2003
Cornell W. Gilmore
Command Sergeant Major, United States Army
7 November 2003
Sharon T. Swartworth
Chief Warrant Officer 5, United States Army
7 November 2003
Gary L. Collins
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
8 November 2003
Robert Allen Wise
Specialist, United States Army
12 November 2003
Uday Singh
Specialist, United States Army
1 December 2003
Christopher J. Holland
Specialist, United States Army
17 December 2003
Eric F. Cooke
Command Sergeant Major, United States Army
24 December 2003
Philip A. Johnson, Jr.
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
8 January 2004
Ian D. Manuel
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
8 January 2004
Jeffery C. Walker
Sergeant United States Army
8 January 2004
Lester O. Kinney II
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
27 January 2004
Luke S. James
Second Lieutenant, United States Army
27 January 2004
Roger G. Ling
Specialist, United States Army
19 February 2004
Michael R. Woodliff
Sergeant, United States Army
2 March 2004
Jason C. Ford
Specialist, United States Army
13 March 2004
Clint Richard Matthews
Specialist, United States Army
19 March 2004
Brandon L. Davis
Private, United States Army
31 March 2004
Doyle M. Hufstedler
First Lieutenant, United States Army
31 March 2004
Michael G. Karr
Specialist, United States Army
31 March 2004
Sean R. Mitchell
Specialist, United States Army
31 March 2004
Cleston C. Raney
Private First Class, United States Army
31 March 2004
Yihjyh Lang Chen
Sergeant, United States Army
4 April 2004
John Thomas Wroblewski
Second Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps
6 April 2004
Peter G. Enos
Specialist, United States Army
9 April 2004
Raymond Edison Jones, Jr.
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
9 April 2004
Michael B. Stack
Sergeant Major, United States Army
11 April 2004
Brad S. Shuder
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
12 April 2004
Nathan B. Bruckenthal
Petty Officer Third Class, United States Coast Guard
24 April 2004
Ryan M. Campbell
Sergeant, United States Army
29 April 2004
Justin B. Schmidt
Specialist, United States Army
29 April 2004
Christopher J. Kenny
Captain, United States Army
3 May 2004
Marvin R. Sprayberry
Sergeant, United States Army
3 May 2004
Jeremiah Edward Savage
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
12 May 2004
Leonard M. Cowherd III
Second Lieutenant, United States Army
16 May 2004
Kenneth Michael Ballard
First Lieutenant, United States Army
30 May 2004
Ryan E. Doltz
Specialist, United States Army
5 June 2004
Humayun S. M. Khan
Captain, United States Army
8 June 2004
 Paul R. Syverson III
Major, United States Army
16 June 2004
 Patrick Ryan Adle
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
29 June 2004
 DeForest Lee Talbert
Sergeant, United States Army
27 July 2004
David S. Greene
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Marine Corps
28 July 2004
 John R. Howard
Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
11 August 2004
 Tavon L. Hubbard
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
11 August 2004
 Michael Yury Tarlavsky
Captain, United States Army
12 August 2004
 Neil Anthony Santoriello
First Lieutenant, United States Army
13 August 2004
 Caleb J. Powers
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
17 August 2004
 William E. Bowers
Lieutenant Colonel (retired), United States Army
10 September 2004
 Alexander Edmund Wetherbee
First Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps
12 September 2004
 Tyler Hall Brown
First Lieutenant, United States Army
14 September 2004
 Kevin M. Shea
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Marine Corps
14 September 2004
 Gregory C. Howman
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
15 September 2004
 Andrew K. Stern
First Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps
16 September 2004
 Darren James Cunningham
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
30 September 2004
  Rodney A. Jones
Specialist, United States Army
30 September 2004
Brian Keith Schramm
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
15 October 2004 - Laid to Rest 25 May 2007
  Kevin John Dempsey
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
13 November 2004 - Laid To Rest 29 June 2005
  Mark P. Phelan
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army
13 October 2004
  Bradley Scott Beard
Specialist, United States Army
14 October 2004
  Steven Edward Auchman
Master Sergeant, United States Air Force
9 November 2005
  Dan Thomas Malcom, Jr.
First Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps
9 November 2004
  John B. Trotter
Sergeant, United States Army
9 November 2004
David Michael Branning
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
12 November 2004
Brian A. Medina
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
12 November 2004
Nicholas L. Ziolkowski
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
13 November 2004
Dale Allan Burger, Jr.
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
14 November 2004
Patrick Marc M. Rapicault
Captain, United States Marine Corps
15 November 2004
  Luke C. Wullenwaber
First Lieutenant, United States Army
16 November 2004
  Dimitrios Gavriel
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
19 November 2004
  Jack Bryant, Jr.
Sergeant, United States Army
20 November 2004
  Brian K. Grant
Private, United States Army
26 November 2004
  David B. Houck
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
26 November 2004
  Christian P. Engeldrum
Sergeant, United States Army
29 November 2004
  Javier Obleas-Prado Pena
Gunnery Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
1 December 2004
  Binh N. Le
Corporal United States Marine Corps
3 December 2004
  David B. Mahlenbrock
Specialist, United States Army
3 December 2004
  Mark N. Stubenhofer
Captain, United States Army
 7 December 2004
Paul Daniel Karpowich
Master Sergeant, United States Army
21 December 2005
  Robert Daniel Odell
Sergeant Major, United States Army
21 December 2004
  Jason A. Lehto
Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
28 December 2004
  Nathaniel J. Nyren
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
28 December 2004
  Michael J. Smith
Specialist, United States Army
11 January 2005
  Francis C. Obaji
Private First Class, United States Army
17 January 2005
Christopher J. Sullivan
Captain, United States Army
18 January 2005
  Michael C. Carlson
Sergeant, United States Army
24 January 2005
  Darrell J. Schumann
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
26 January 2005
  Barbara C. Heald
Captain, United States Air Force
United States Department of Defense
29 January 2005
  Jason C. Redifer
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
31 January 2005
  Richard C. Clifton
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
3 February 2005
  Stephen R. Sherman
Sergeant, United States Army
3 February 2005
 Zachary Ryan Wobler
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
6 February 2005
  Kristopher Linwood Shepherd
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
11 February 2005
  Michael A. Arciola
Private First Class, United States Army
15 February 2005
  Daniel G. Gresham
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
24 February 2005
 Min S. Choi
Private First Class, United States Army
26 February 2005
 Stephen M. McGowan
Corporal, United States Army
4 March 2005
 Lee A. Lewis, Jr.
Private First Class, United States Army
18 March 2005
Tenzin Choeku Dengkhim
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
2 April 2005
James C. Edge
Captain, United States Marine Corps
14 April 2005
Sam W. Huff
Private First Class, United States Army
18 April 2005
Robert A. Guy
Private First Class, United States Marine Corps
21 April 2005
Kenneth Levi Ridgley
Sergeant, United States Army
30 March 2005
John Charles Spahr
Major, United States Marine Corps
2 May 2005
Lawrence R. Philippon
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
8 May 2005
Anthony L. Goodwin
Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
9 May 2005
Taylor B. Prazynski
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
9 May 2005
Michael J. Bordelon
First Sergeant, United States Army
10 May 2005
Jourdan L. Grez
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
11 May 2005
John T. Schmidt III
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
11 May 2005
Kenneth E. Zeigler II
Private First Class, United States Army
12 May 2005
Kenneth J. Schall
Sergeant, United States Army
22 May 2005
Russell J. Verdugo
Sergeant, United States Army
23 May 2005
Matthew Scott Lourey
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
27 May 2005
Ali Hussam Abass Alrubaeye
Captain, Iraqi Air Force
30 May 2005
Derek Argel
Captain, United States Air Force
30 May 2005
Casey Crate
Staff Sergeant, United States Air Force
30 May 2005
William Brian Downs
Major, United States Air Force
30 May 2005
Jeremy Fresques
Captain, United States Air Force
30 May 2005
Steven M. Langmack
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
31 May 2005
Louis E. Niedermeier
Private First Class, United States Army
1 June 2005
Robert T. Mininger
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
6 June 2005
David J. Murray
Sergeant, United States Army
9 June 2005
Casey Byers, 
Specialist, United States Army
11 June 2005
Stanley J. Lapinski
Corporal, United States Army
11 June 2005
Neil A. Prince
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
11 June 2005
John W. Maloney
Captain, United States Marine Corps
16 June 2005
Robert Mark Horrigan
Master Sergeant, United States Army
17 June 2005
Michael L. McNulty
Master Sergeant, United States Army
17 June 2005
William A. Long
Corporal, United States Army
18 June 2005
Christopher L. Hoskins
Specialist, United States Army
21 June 2005
Hoby F. Bradfield, Jr.
Specialist, United States Army
9 July 2005
Travis L. Youngblood
Petty Officer Third, United States Navy
21 July 2005
Timothy M. Bell, Jr.
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
3 August 2005
Christopher Jenkins Dyer
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
3 August 2005
Elia P. Fontecchio
Gunnery Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
4 August 2004
Nils George Thompson
Private First Class, United States Army
4 August 2005
Terry W. Ball, Jr.
Gunnery Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
5 August 2005
Robert V. Derenda
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
5 August 2005
Brett Eugene Walden
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
5 August 2005
Kurt E. Krout
Specialist, United States Army
6 August 2005
Hernando Rios
Private First Class, United States Army
8 August 2005
Toccaro R. Green
Specialist, United States Army
14 August 2005
Ivica Jerak
Master Sergeant, United States Army
25 August 2005
Dennis P. Hay
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
29 August 2005
Gregory J. Fester
Major, United States Army
30 August 2005
Lowell Thomas Miller II
Captain, United States Army
31 August 2005
Jeremy M. Campbell
Sergeant, United States Army
11 September 2005
Mark H. Dooley
First Lieutenant, United States Army
19 September 2007
William A. Allers III
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
20 September 2005
Tulsa T. Tuliau
Master Sergeant, United States Army
26 September 2005
 Timothy J. Roark
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
2 October 2005
 Gary R. Harper, Jr.
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
9 October 2005
 Leon G. James II
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army
10 October 2005
 Bernard L. Ceo
Specialist, United States Army
14 October 2005
 Mark P. Adams
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
15 October 2005
 Norman W. Anderson III
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
19 October 2005
 Steven W. Szwydek
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
20 October 2005
 Benny Gray Cockerham III
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
21 October 2005
 Kendall K. Frederick
Specialist, United States Army
21 October 2005
 Tyler B. Swisher
Captain, United States Marine Corps
21 October 2005
 Robert F. Eckfield, Jr.
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
27 October 2005
  Dillon M. Jutras
Private First Class, United States Army
31 October 2005
  Jonathan Tessar
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
31 October 2005
  Gerald M. Bloomfield II
Major, States Marine Corps
2 November 2005
  Michael D. Martino
Major, United States Marine Corps
2 November 2005
  Jeffrey P. Toczylowski
Major, United States Army
3 November 2005
Darrell W. Boatman
Gunnery Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
4 November 2005
 James M. Gurbisz
Captain, United States Army
4 November 2005
  Dustin Allan Yancey
Private First Class, United States Army
4 November 2005
 Thomas A. Wren
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army
5 November 2005
Joel E. Cahill
Captain, United States Army
6 November 2006
 John A. Lucente
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
16 November 2005
 Anthony R. C. Yost
Master Sergeant, United States Army
19 November 2005
 Aram J. Bass
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
23 November 2005
 Eric P. Pearrow
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
24 November 2005
 Steven C. Reynolds
 Staff Sergeant, United States Army
24 November 2005
  Joshua D. Snyder
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
30 November 2005
 Daniel J. Clay
Staff Sergeant,United States Marine Corps
1 December 2005
 Andrew G. Patten
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
1 December 2005
Jimmy Lee Shelton
Corporal, United States Army
3 December 2005
Johnnie Vell Mason
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
19 December 2005
Joseph J. Andres, Jr.
Master Sergeant, United States Army
24 December 2005
George A. Lutz
Private First Class, United States Army
29 December 2005
Shawn C. Dostie
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
30 December 2005
Ayman Taha
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
30 December 2005
Adam L. Cann
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
5 January 2006
Christopher P. Petty
Captain, United States Army
5 January 2006
Kyle W. Brown
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
7 January 2006
Chester W. Troxel
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
7 January 2006
Clinton R. Upchurch
Specialist, United States Army
7 January 2006
Michael J. McMullen
Sergeant, United States Army
10 January 2006
Mitchell K. Carver, Jr.
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
13 January 2006
Michael Anthony Jordan
OS1, United States Navy
13 January 2006
Dustin L. Kendall
Specialist, United States Army
15 January 2006
Dennis J. Flanagan
Sergeant, United States Army
20 January 2006
Brian Scott McElroy
Staff Sergeant, United States Air Force
22 January 2006
Jason L. Norton
Technical Sergeant, United States Air Force
22 January 2006
Marlon A. Bustamante
Specialist, United States Army
1 February 2006
Clay P. Farr
Specialist, United States Army
26 February 2006
Dale G. Brehm
Sergeant, United States Army
18 March 2006
Eric A. McIntosh
Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
2 April 2006
Ian P. Weikel
Captain, United States Army
18 April 2006
Jason C. Ramseyer
Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
20 April 2006
Brian Scott Letendre
Captain, United States Marine Corps
3 May 2006
Stephen R. Bixler
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
4 May 2006
Elisha R. Parker, Sergeant
United States Marine Corps
4 May 2006
Gavin B. Reinke
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
4 May 2006
Cory Leonard Palmer
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
6 May 2006
Carlos N. Saenz
First Sergeant, United States Army
6 May 2006
David Michael Veverka
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
6 May 2006
Alessandro Carbonaro
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
10 May 2006
Armer N. Burkart
Specialist, United States Army
11 May 2006
John William Engeman
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
14 May 2006
Lonnie Calvin Allen Jr.
Sergeant, United States Army
18 May 2006
David R. Christoff
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
22 May 2006
Kevin Adam Lucas
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
26 May 2006
Nathanael J. Doring
Captain, United States Marine Corps
28 May 2006
Andy D. Anderson
Corporal, United States Army
6 June 2006
Mark T. Smykowski
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
6 June 2006
David N. Crombie
Private First Class, United States Army
7 June 2006
Scott McClean Love
First Lieutenant, United States Army
7 June 2006
John S. Vaughan
Second Lieutenant, United States Army
7 June 2006
David J. Babineau
Specialist, United States Army
16 June 2006
Brandon J. Webb
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
20 June 2006
Duane J. Dreasky
Sergeant, United States Army
7 July 2006
Geofrey R. Cayer
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
18 July 2006
Brad A. Clemmons
Master Sergeant, United States Air Force
21 August 2006
Matthew P. Wallace
Corporal, United States Army
21 July 2006
Christopher W. Swanson
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
22 July 2006
Adam Russell Murray
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
27 July 2006
Thomas J. Barbieri
Specailist, United States Army
23 August 2006
Dwayne E. Williams
Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
24 August 2006
Jordan C. Pierson
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
25 August 2006
Matthew E. Schneider
Specialist, United States Army
28 August 2006
Colin Joseph Wolfe
Private First Class, United States Marine Corps
30 August 2006
Eric M. Kavanagh
Private, United States Army
20 September 2006
Christopher T. Riviere
Private First Class, United States Marine Corps
26 September 2006
Carl W. Johnson
Corporal, United States Army
7 October 2006
Shane T. Adcock
Captain, United States Army
11 October 2006
Justin T. Walsh
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
11 October 2006
Leebernard Emmanuel Chavis
Airman First Class, United States Air Force
14 October 2006
Mark C. Paine
Captain, United States Army
15 October 2006
Christopher E. Loudon
Second Lieutenant, United States Army
18 October 2006
Kevin M. Witte
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
20 October 2006
Eric W. Herzberg
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
21 October 2006
Luke J. Zimmerman
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
27 October 2006
Min Hee Kim
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
1 November 2006
Eric J. Kruger
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army
2 November 2006
Michael H. Lasky
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
2 November 2006
John R. Priestner
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
6 November 2006
Lucas T. White
Sergeant, United States Army
6 November 2006
William S. Jackson II
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
11 November 2006
John Ryan Dennison
Captain, United States Army
15 November 2006
Heath D. Warner
Private, United States Marine Corps
22 November 2006
Nicholas Paul Rapavi
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
24 November 2006
Troy L. Gilbert
Major, United States Air Force
27 November 2006
Jeremy W. Mulhair
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
30 November 2006
Keith E. Fiscus
Sergeant, United States Army
2 December 2006
Jesse D. Tillery
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
2 December 2006
Kermit O. Evans
Captain, United States Air Force
3 December 2006
Joseph T. McCloud
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Marine Corps
3 December 2006
Christopher A. Anderson
Hospitalman, United States Navy
4 December 2006
Ross A. McGinnis
Specialist, United States Army
4 December 2006
Congressional Medal of Honor
Albert M. Nelson
Private First Class, United States Army
4 December 2006
Megan M. McClung
Major, United States Marine Corps
6 December 2006
Henry W. Linck
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
7 December 2006
Gloria D. Davis
Major, United States Army
12 December 2006
Kevin Michael Kryst
Captain, United States Marine Corps
18 December 2006
 Wilson Andrew Algrim
Specialist, United States Army
23 December 2006
Andrew Patrick Daul
Sergeant, United States Army
19 December 2006
 John T. Bubeck
Sergeant, United States Army
26 December 2006
 William R. Newgard
Private First Class, United States Army
29 December 2006
 Eric Thomas Caldwell
Corporal, United States Army
7 January 2007
 Gregroy A. Wright
Sergeant, United States Army
13 January 2007
Mark Jennings Daily
Second Lieutenant, United States Army
15 January 2008
Memorial Stone In Arlington National Cemetery
 William Joshua Rechenmacher
Corporal, United States Army
18 January 2007
Brian Duane Allgood
Colonel, United States Army
20 January 2007
 Darryl D. Booker
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
20 January 2007
John G. Brown
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
20 January 2007
David C. Canegata III
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Army
20 January 2007
Marilyn L. Gabbard
Sergeant Major, United States Army
20 January 2007
Roger W. Haller
Sergeant Major, United States Army
20 January 2007
 Paul Michael Kelly
Colonel, United States Army
20 January 2007
Floyd E. Lake, Sr.
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
20 January 2007
Victor M. Langarica
Corporal, United States Army
20 January 2007
Sean Edward Lyerly
Captain, United States Army
20 January 2007
Michael V. Taylor
Captain, United States Army
20 January 2007
William T. Warren
First Sergeant, United States Army
20 January 2007
Nicholas Paul Brown
Corporal, United States Army
22 January 2007
 Jamie D. Wilson
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
22 January 2007
 Alan R. Johnson
Major, United States Army
26 January 2007
 Mickel D. Garrigus
Sergeant, United States Army
27 January 2007
 Brandon J. Van Parys
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
5 February 2007
 Joseph J. Ellis
Sergeant Major, United States Marine Corps
7 February 2007
 Manuel A. Ruiz
Petty Officer Third Class, United States Navy
7 February 2007
 James J. Regan
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
9 February 2007
Alan W. Shaw
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
9 February 2007
John D. Rode
Sergeant, United States Army
14 February 2007
Kelly David Youngblood
Private, United States Army
18 February 2007
Richard L. Ford
Sergeant, United States Army
20 February 2007
Mark D. Kidd
Corporal, United States Marine Corps
25 January 2007
William Joseph Beardsley
Sergeant, United States Army
26 February 2007
Dustin Michael Gould
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
2 March 2007
Paul M. Latourney
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
2 March 2007
Ashly Lynn Moyer
Sergeant, United States Army
3 March 2007
Michael C. Peek
Sergeant, United States Army
3 March 2007
Justin A. Rollins
Specialist, United States Army
5 March 2007
Blake M. Harris
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
15 March 2007
 John E. Allen
Sergeant, United States Army
17 March 2007
Benjamin L. Sebban
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
17 March 2007
Orlando E. Gonzalez
Private First Class, United States Army
25 March 2007
Jason R. Arnette
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
1 April 2007
Jonathan D. Grassbaugh
Captain, United States Army
7 April 2007
Philip A. Murphy-Sweet
Commander, United States Navy
7 April 2007
Harrison Brown
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
8 April 2007
David N. Simmons
Private First Class, United States Army
8 April 2007
Todd Andrew Singleton
Sergeant, United States Army
8 April 2007
Aaron M. Genevie
Private First Class, United States Army
16 April 2007
William J. Callahan
Staff Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
27 April 2007
Peter Woodall
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
27 April 2007
Travis L. Manion
First Lieutenant, United States Marine Corps
29 April 2007
Matthew T. Bolar
Specialist, United States Army
3 May 2007
Felix G. Gonzalez-Iraheta
Sergeant, United States Army
3 May 2007
Colby J. Umbrell
First Lieutenant, United States Army
3 May 2007
Michael A. Pursel
Corporal, United States Army
6 May 2007
Bradley D. Conner
Sergeant Major, United States Army
9 May 2007
Douglas A. Zembiec
Major, United States Marine Corps
11 May 2007
Joseph J. Anzack, Jr.
Corporal, United States Army
12 May 2007
Byron J. Fouty
Specialist, United States Army
12 May 2007
Alex R. Jimenez
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
12 May 2007
James David Connell Jr.
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
12 May 2007
Christopher E. Murphy
Corporal, United States Army
12 May 2007
Steve Butcher, Jr.
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
23 May 2007
Mark Ryan Climaco Caguioa
Corporal, United States Army
24 May 2007 (In Memory Of Stone In Arlington)
Russell K. Shoemaker
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
24 May 2007
Theodore U. Church
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
28 May 2007
Joseph Michael Weiglein
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
29 May 2007
Greg L. Sutton
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
6 June 2007
Nathan L. Winder
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
26 June 2007
Steven A. Davis
Private First Class, United States Army
4 July 2007
James M. Ahearn
Major, United States Army
5 July 2007
Steven Phillip Daugherty
Petty Officer First Class, United States Navy
6 July 2007
Gene L. Lamie
Sergeant, United States Army
6 July 2007
Jon M. Lockey
Colonel, United States Army
6 July 2007
Maria Ines Ortiz
Capain, United States Army
10 July 2007
Shawn V. Starkovich
Lance Corporal, United States Marine Corps
16 July 2007
Camy Florexil
Specialist, United States Army
24 July 2007
William R. Howdeshell
Sergeant, United States Army
26 July 2007
Charles T. Heinlein, Jr.
Private First Class, United States Army
31 July 2007
Kareem R. Khan
Specialist, United States Army
6 August 2007
Christopher T. Neiberger
Specialist, United States Army
6 August 2007
Scott L. Kirkpatrick
Sergeant, United States Army
11 August 2007
Sean P. Fisher
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
14 August 2007
Steven Roy Jewell
Specialist, United States Army
14 August 2007
Christopher Charles Johnson
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
14 August 2007
Jackie L. McFarlane, Jr.
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
14 August 2007
Stanley B. Reynolds
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
14 August 2008
Princess C. Samuels
Sergeant, United States Army
15 August 2007
 Rickey L. Bell
Specialist, United States Army
22 August 2007
Jeremy P. Bouffard
Corporal, United States Army
22 August 2007
Phillip J. Brodnick
Corporal, United States Army
22 August 2007
Derek A. Dobogai
Captain, United States Army
22 August 2007
Paul J. Flynn
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
22 August 2007
Joshua S. Harmon
Corporal, United States Army
22 August 2007
Michael A. Hook
Specialist, United States Army
22 August 2007
Nathan C. Hubbard
Corporal, United States Army
22 August 2007
Garrett I. McLead
Sergeant, United States Army
22 August 2007
Jason L. Paton
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
22 August 2007
Jessy G. Pollard
Specialist, United States Army
22 August 2007
Tyler R. Seideman
Specialist, United States Army
22 August 2008
Matthew L. Tallman
Sergeant, United States Army
22 August 2007
Corry Paul Tyler
Captain, United States Army
22 August 2007
David A. Heringes
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
24 August 2007
Jason M. Butkus
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
24 August 2007
David A. Cooper, Jr.
Sergeant, United States Army
5 September 2007
Ari D. Brown-Weeks
Specialist, United States Army
10 September 2007
Yance T. Gray
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
10 September 2007
Michael C. Hardegree
Sergeant, United States Army
10 September 2007
John Mele
Sergeant, United States Army
14 September 2007
Jonathan Miles Lankford
Sergeant Major, United States Army
22 September 2007
Randy Lewis Johnson, Jr.
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
27 September 2007
Eric T. Duckworth
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
10 October 2007
Robin L. Towns
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
24 October 2007
Thomas A. Crowell
Master Sergeant, United States Air Force
1 November 2007
John D. Linde
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
5 November 2007
Benjamin D. Tiffner
Captain, United States Army
7 November 2007
Mark T. Carter
Chief Petty Officer, United States Navy
11 December 2007
George J. Howell
Private First Class, United States Army
21 December 2007
Joseph R. Berlin, Jr.
Private First Class, United States Army
30 December 2007
Jonathan Kilian Dozier
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
9 January 2008
David H. Sharrett II
Private First Class, United States Army
16 January 2008
Michael R. Sturdivant
Sergeant, United States Army
22 January 2008
Robert J. Wilson
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
26 January 2008
 Alan G. Rogers
Major, United States Army
27 January 2008
Chad A. Barrett
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
4 February 2008
Nathan H. Hardy
Chief Petty Officer, United States Navy
4 February 2008
 Michael E. Koch
Chief Petty Officer, United States Navy
4 February 2008
 Christopher J. West
Specialist, United States Army
4 February 2008
John C. Osmolski
Sergeant, United States Army
5 February 2008
Jerald Allen Whisenhunt
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
8 February 2008
Luke S. Runyan
Corporal, United States Army
17 February 2008
Keisha M. Morgan
Specialist, United States Army
22 February 2008
Laurent J. West
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
11 March 2008
Tenzin Lobsang Samten
Specialist, United States Army
12 March 2008
Christopher M. Hake
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
23 March 2008
William Gregory Hall
Lieutenant Colonel, United States Marine Corps
30 March 2008
Timothy M. Smith
Sergeant, United States Army
7 April 2008 (In-Memory-Of-Stone In Arlington)
Anthony L. Capra
Technical Sergeant, United States Air Force
9 April 2008
Jason L. Brown
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
17 April 2008
Ronald Ray Harrison
Specialist, United States Army
22 April 2008
William T. Dix
Specialist, United States Army
30 April 2008
Lawrence D. Ezell
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
30 April 2008
Andrew R. Pearson
Captain, United States Army
30 April 2008
Jessica Ann Ellis
Corporal, United States Army
11 May 2008
John K. Daggett
Sergeant, United States Army
15 May 2008
Michael L. Gonzalez
Specialist, United States Army
28 August 2008
Daniel R. Sexton
Sergeant First Class, United States Army
10 September 2008
Sidney J. Marceaux, Jr.
Colonel (Chaplain) United States Army
14 September 2008
Thomas J. Brown
First Lieutenant, United States Army
23 September 2008
Michael R. Stahlman
Colonel, United States Marine Corps
5 October 2008
Anthony Davis
Master Sergeant, United States Army
25 November 2008
Warren A. Frank
Captain, United States Marine Corps
25 November 2008
Stephen G. Zapasnik
Specialist, United States Army
24 December 2008
Christopher Warren Lotter
Private First Class, United States Army
31 December 2008
Matthew G. Kelley
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
26 January 2009
Benjamin H. Todd
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
26 January 2009
Joshua M. Tillery
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
26 January 2009
Philip E Windorski, Jr.
Chief Warrant Officer, United States Army
26 January 2009
Jessica Y. Sarandrea
Specialist, United States Army
3 March 2009
Benjamin Moore, Jr.
Command Sergeant Major, United States Army
24 April 2009
James R. McIlvaine
Sergeant, United States Marine Corps
30 April 2009
Charles Keith Springle
Commander, United States Navy
11 May 2009
Ryan C. McGhee
Corporal, United States Army
13 May 2009
Juan C. Baldeosingh
Sergeant, United States Army
29 June 2009
James R. Patton
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
18 April 2010
Steve M. Theobald
Sergeant, United States Army
Michael Paul Cassidy
Captain, United States Army
17 June 2010
Morganne Marie McBeth
Specialist, United States Army
3 July 2010
John Franklin Burner III
Sergeant, United States Army
16 September 2010
Quadi S. Hudgins
Staff Sergeant, United States Army
2 April 2011
Dylan Jeffrey Johnson
Specialist, United States Army
26 June 2011
Robert Gregory Tenney, Jr.
Sergeant, United States Army
29 June 2011
David E. Van Camp
Captain, United States Army
29 June 2011
Daniel Lucas Elliott
Specialist, United States Army
15 July 2011

Page Updated: 19 April 2012
Webmaster: Michael Robert Patterson